1996-1997

Students in the Arts is an exciting program that allows the students to excel in his/her talents.      Fort Dodge Music Center

VOCAL Recipients

Vocal Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

Joelle Bourdeaux        Sarah Rehmann

Marci Wade                       T.J. Wilson

Nathan Harvey          Nicole Coppinger

Anna Sherman              Matt Bellingtier

Paige Rudshagen          P.J. Dowd

Erin Hickey                   Michelle Francis

Holly Degelau                  Nick Condon

Beth Shimkat                    Nick Flattery

Senior High

Kai Takasutka         Jolene Pingel

                                  Carla Johnson

Laurice Brown            Daniel Gilbert

Charon Berka          Daniel Gilbert

Anne Good               Aaren Milberger

iNSTRUMENTAL Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

Chris Wilke                         Nicholas Moore

Mike Koch                             Emily Jensen

Riad Wahby                          Aziza Wahby

Jonathan Moore               Thomas Wilson

Marci Wade                       Kelley Barrett

Jenny Kolacia                     Carrie Cottrell

Anna Sherman                    Sarah Ascherl

Nick Chiang                      Rachel Magennis

Senior High

Carrie Hobbs               Andrea Hamilton

Matt Garrett                         Luke Pingel

SueAnn Johnson             Marcie Thilges

Bethany Johnson        Rebecca Johnson

Caleb Peterson              Jason Bradwell

Matt Garrett                           Dan Ayala

Neil Patterson                 Nicholas Knouf

Charon Berka                    Adam Haggard

VISUAL ART Recipients

VISUAL ART Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

Paige Rudshagen            Nicole Harvey

Emily Mader                   Luke Thompson

Mike Koch                       Lynn Zahrobsky

Joe Ralston                        Andy Schnurr

Erin Kersten                       Molly O'Leary

Starla Simmons                   Becky Mack

Jeremiah Condon             Andy Schmidt

Mark Allen                        Courtney Nash

Senior High

Adam Huisman                 Matt Dutcher

Ben Folvag                     Jarod Dunsdon

Brenda Bell                       Karen Barnett

Emily Randall                   Denise Duple

Laurie Urelius                           Julie Rife

Heather Lorentson       Dipakbhai Patel

Tricia Reisner                          Matt Stiles

Laura Vandogriff                     Lisa Clark

THEATER  Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

                                                        Amy Piercy

Katie Fisher                                   Sara Harklau

John Wyatt                                   Amy Kapuska

Riad Wahby                                   Kelli Dressen

Scott Crawford                             Eric Scott

Jasmine Johnson                         Mary Ann Stanberg

Nathan Harvey                             Thomas Wilson

                                                        Katie Griffin

Senior High

John Cochran                 Alyssa Burmeister

Kia Takatsuka                        Mike Cassidy

 Rebecca Brittan

Peter Feltman                         Dan Ayala

Ann Westphal                    Aaron Rowell

Phil Sievers                        Rachael Larson

Tanner Crinnigan             Heather Pearson

IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE

VOCAL

 Alyssa Corson

Erin Brown

Rose Kimani

Kevin Dupuy

Ben Smith

Sarah Petersen

Mary Baum                    

                              

INSTRUMENTAL

 Terri Hunter

Sarah McGonegle

David Shaw

Jason Swedlund

Paul Behrens

Troy Henning

Steve Nelson

Randy Rowley                 

                              

VISUAL ART

 Luke Meek

George Meza Monroy

Janice Hunt

Alonda Stallings

Jacquelyn Ripperger

Jason Harris             

                              

THEATER

Kirt Taylor

Mike Pratt

Jenny Peterson

Melody Moss

Nathan Maly

Brody Clark

Dave Cook

       

                              

 Fort Dodge MIDDLE SCHOOLS    

Fair Oaks Middle School

Jessica Bockoven   Tyler Brown     Dominic Diekman    Vera Burgess   Jordan Brownlee   Joshua Taylor   Matt Becker   Aaron Coulson

Erica Brockman   Trung Phan   LaToshia Burrel   Stephan Eslick   Ashley Brown   Gary Eddington   Ian Mackay   Chelsea Doggett -   ART

Rachel Thoe      Erica Barbour      Britta Lindquist     Heather Kientoff     Taja Will      Danielle Fogelman      Abram Rodriguez   Erin Hoover  Evan Diehl   Robert Secor  Cheyenna Davis    Stephanie Glover   Jolene Mitchell    Jordon Crosby   Rachel Albrecht  -  VOCAL

Chris Opheim   Katie Craigmile    Matt Becker   Stephanie Nelson   Ryan Kent   Heather Cox      Mike Foreman    Justin Rogers  TJ Pingel

Tyler Brown    Jennifer Ibsen     Craig Hyde    Kim Grossnickle    Amy Kirkendall    Cassie Sheldon  -  BAND

    

Adam Dubuis  Jenny Lynch  Matt Waechter  Nate Wonnacott  Adam Charon  Luke Kelleher  Cassandra Nelson  Greg Kramer  Nicole Trimble   Katie Lunn   Amy Jacobson   Brad Halverson    Alissa Lemke   Chris Darnell    Betsy Bryant  Tamara Estlund   Tyler Breon  

Jim Singer - ART

Kate Boyington   Karen Kraft   Betsy Bryant   Quenetta McCaleb   Cassie Nelson   Nikki Mehan    Erik Oleson   Sarah Kahle    Jessica Ellis  Lyndi Ryder    Doug Cochrane   Julia Ellerston   Andrew Gilbert   Promise McEntire   Shari Ivory   Morgan Rippke  Matthew Malone - VOCAL

Betsy Bryant   Sarah Feltman   Rianne Carlson    Matt Malone   Adam Sankey    Nick Cochrane    Amanda Patterson    Sarah Brown 

Jody Banwart   Tim Isaacson  Promise McEntire  Emilie Larson    Jeni Stottrup  Erin Sliter   Tamala Douglas    Katie Boyington - BAND

Brian Johnson   Erik Larson   Kelly Stuhrenberg   Briley Lindner   Beth Mann   Carrie Jo Calisesi   Katie Waynar   Ashley Bratland  Lisa  Bagby  Mike Clavey  Alma Boro     Lauren Delucca   Nick Nation   Megan McGonegle  Matt Hjelmeland    Lisa Nordstrom  - ART

Katie Dencklau   Tyler Drzycimski  Kristen Flaherty   Carrie Jo Calisesi   Christina Sells   Susan Hoesel   Angie Wade    Granger Kersten

Angelyn Gargano     Jonathan Wilke   Jim Hogan   Ashley Utley     Mariel Lind    Lisa Bagby    Jill Bird    Rachel Albrecht    -  VOCAL

Beth Mann     Mike Bradley    Angie Wade    Granger Kersten   Matt Newman   Kyle Webb    Raffe Wahby   Sarah Kelleher  Robbie Brown    Rachel Albrecht   Tyler Drzycimski    Megan McGonegle    Josh Koenig    Susan Hoesel    Alma Boro     Janice Kelley  -  BAND

Katy Bleck   Ben Wilke  Alex Schminke   Andy Flattery   -  VOCAL

Stacia Allen     Pat Rodenborn    Rebecca Albrecht   Craig Jensen    -  ART

Britt Smith    Brian Thilges     Megan Ueltschy      Sara Baker   -  BAND

            Stevie Kesterson     Tyler Russell    Brendan Gargano    Matthew Halbach   -  VOCAL

  Zak Clark     Adam Toal        Michael Wade      Katelyn Cohen   -   ART

   Jessica Ferry     Kory Kutz      Tia Hoover     Emily Laufersweiler   -   BAND

Grant Wall      Elizabeth Shields     Paul Richardson     Tawny Norine   -  VOCAL

Joshua Winchell     Drew Kleinmeyer      Brandy Contreras     Seth Zehr    -   ART

Tiffany Brown    David Everett     Sarah Butterfield   Elizabeth Shields   -  BAND

Jeremy Leo       Katie Degelau       Andy Johnson    Allison Wunsch    -  VOCAL

LaShawn Miller    Luke Battcher     Andrew Lieffering   Nicole Work   -  ART

Melissa Work    Jananna Hays     Beth Zimmerman   Greg Van Nostrand  -  BAND

Phillips Middle School

Sacred Heart Catholic School

Corpus Christi Catholic School

Holy Rosary Catholic School

Community Christian School

Saint Paul Lutheran School