2011-2012

The Students in the Arts who went on this year's field trip had many good comments to make about the trip.  Students who are chosen for this award wear their shirts with pride.  I feel it helps our music programs by bringing awareness to the importance of all Arts in our schools.  

Marilee Kleespies, 5th & 6th Grade Vocal Music  Fair Oaks

VOCAL RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

Senior High

Emily Johnson                   John Michael-Li

Kylie Guldenpfennig             Megan Burke

Sarah Benjamin                   Brooke Axness

Britta Heidenreich                David Flattery

Ryan Szalat                                    Josh Lee

Isolda Gonzalez                Ann McLoughlin

Neil Flattery                     Natalie Japuntich

Lauren Moeding                      Alexis Perrin

                              

INSTRUMENTAL RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

Elizabeth Paterson        Selena Echevarria

Ian Brown                                  Jon Bowden 

Madeline Ascherl                   David Hollers

Molly Mathes                       Rachael Essing

Rob Leigh                                   Collin Cook

Jamila Shing-Hon                Jessica Alstott

                              

Senior High

Olivia Trevino                            Seth Reel

AJ O'Brien                        Michelle Curtis

Haley Junkman                  Jacob Meyer

Emily Garst             Haley Thanupakorn                  

VISUAL ART RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

 Kate Bocken                 Jasmine Stokes

Crystal Wilson                       Konor Kutz

Megan Lowe                 Sydney Winkler

Taylor Nixon                 Allyson Stringer

Taylor Laufersweiler          Lane Florey

Michael Johnson              Lydia Harvey                      

Rose Peterson                   Kelsey Albrecht

Baylie Wingerson                Allison Becker

Alex Jackson                        Aric Lehrkamp

Alex Maas                         Hayley Walstrom

Brian Murman                      Mariah Crouse

Nicole Cook                     Rochelle Starrett

Xinci Tan                           Allison Birnbaum

Bella Chou                            Chloee Narber

                              

Senior High

Makenzie Elsbecker      Logan Prescott

Destiny Steinblock       Erin Kleinweber

Tara Jackson                Hannah Hughes

Tanner Schiltz            Elizabeth Thomas  Devon France                       Sara Holm                           

THEATER RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

Senior High

AJ O'Brien          Connor Frischmeyer  Emily Garst                   Jimmy Averill

Liz Johnson                  Mitch Rogers

Olivia Trevino                Cal Coleman          

FDSH ORCHESTRA

Caleb Henkelman          Seth Nelson

Kelsey Chingren     Rochelle Starrett

 Ayenna Cagaanan   

 

Cielo Echevarria    Jasmine Stroh     Austin Ebner     Michaela Spaulding

                         

Iowa Central Community College

VOCAL

Jacie Simon 

Julian Tovar

Chloe Peterson

Michael Richardson

Ben McCartney

Zac Sjoberg

Sarah Patterson

Emma Vogel

 

                              

DANCE

INSTRUMENTAL

Ben McCartney

Sarah Moeller

Sarah Scott

Sean Strachan

Thomas Benjamin

Michelle Pederson

Stephen Butterfield

Zac Sjoberg

 

                              

VISUAL ART

Rachel Castle

Chelsey Hamilton

Brittany Mitchell

Sunshine Yoders

Chris Hillyer

Lonnie Brown

Jessica Furman

Rachel Jackson

 

                              

THEATER

Gabrielle Sherman  

David Miller

Erica Wipperling 

Maria Francois

Kaluba Namoonde

Rebecca Perryman

Olivia Jondle

Cassie Mae Langstaff

                              

Victoria Peck    Katie Maher     Tiffany Rees     Kylee Veverka      Karli Payer    

Jessica Faust       Taryn O'Tool      Emily Eastwood

                              

MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS 

 FAIR OAKS

Brooke Erickson   Angela Bass   Michael Martin    Steve Beck    Landon McMahon   Hunter Howlett   Jessica Jordison   Breanna Tjebben 

 -  ART

Dartangan Dohrn   Jayden Johnson   Kayla Smith   Erin Rogers   Boston Gordan   Alaysha Ross   Keziah Henkelman   Rachel Joslin -  VOCAL

Holden Harrison   Austin Tokheim   Lizzie Baker    Bridget Summers    Brianna Galvan    Jack Prentice   Jeanine Garland   Veronica Ames  - ORCHESTRA 

Mackenzie Weber   Rinoa Lund   Nathan Jacobs   D'Angelo Schumacher   Autumn Peterson   Dalton Gregerson   Anthony Wagner        Dylan Bethke  -   BAND

 

 PHILLIPS

 Megan Nebel   Tabitha Smith    Colton Austin    Ashley Graham   Adam Moore    Peter Zmudka    Jacey Farrell   Dean Mathieu Garland- ART 

Cole Davis   Nick Sanford   Myleesha Clayton   Sydney Hughes   Mahoghany Bum   Bekah Henkelman   Max Hanish   Dalton Niemeyer   - VOCAL

Mackenzie Oberhelman   Noelle Olmstead   Sydney Waggoner   Emma Irving   Celina Sierra   Corban McBride   Cayden Taylor   - ORCHESTRA

 Patrick Carter    Tarrah Holdredge   Mikayla Behrends   Carter Lomicka  Mercedes Loehr    Laci Parks    Tristan McCuddin   Megan Helgevold    - BAND

SAINT EDMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Brianne Luke   Hannah Schaffer    Trent Woodhouse   Aubry Salgren   Lauren Harris   Riley Mayer   Megan Flattery   Thomas Schumack   Abby Landwehr   Devin Camamo    Hannah Zinnel    Audrey Kolacia   Emma Stackhouse   Michael McCarville  - ART

Jacque Oberg    Cole Savery   Jake Heidenreich   Lily Peterson   Emma Lansman    Emma Gruver    Rachel Sherry   Rachael Willerth   Jack McEvoy   Brooklin Border   Joeli Koenig   Jacob Duarte    Sidney Messerly    Charlotte Hirst    Patrick Bocken   Taylor McMannus - VOCAL

 Zoe Assadipour    Rhiannon Peterson    Brooklin Border    Carly Halligan    Page Kinney    Kenzie Scacci   Matt Kornder  Haley Ledford   Max Wallace   Kaden Howard    Kayden Litwiller    Robert Flattery     - BAND

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Chris Hatton    Caryn Dawson   Chloe Vinchattle   Juliet Thompson   -  VOCAL

Ruth Schroeder    Sam Schroeder    Luke Sees    Sarah Bachman     -   ART

Justin Schild    Cate Hatton      Andrew Barton   Luke Beckman    -  BAND

SAINT PAUL LUTHERAN SCHOOL

KayLee Sprengeler    Alexis Julius     Tiffany Teske     Nelson Cook     -  VOCAL

Austin Hofbauer    Robby Benson     Lexi Wade    Jessica Deal  -  ART

Emma Miles    Andy Schertz    Katie Finnegan    Grace Sweeney    -BAND

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS

 RIVERSIDE

Jesse Mateo   Scotty Boro   Makenzi Charlson   Daniel Engman   Precious Newsome-Crooks    Allison Scott   Lynn Painter   Justin Janka   

 Megan Strandberg   Cavion Grady   Levi Morris   Brandy Harris    Aden Ballard   Michael Marnach   Kallie Delp   Alison Neuman               Nasir Wheat    Majesta Jorgenson   Aliscia Habhab   Brady Graves   -  ART 

Alison Neuman   Hailey Folsom   Caleb Caston   Logan Parker    Lea Painter   Jordan Lennon   Breeze Brown   Daisha McDonald    Amber Caston   Devin VanZee   Michael Marnach    Serena Echevarria    Macie Decker    Rolando Leadley    Brooklyn Coburn   Samantha Brennen      - MUSIC

SAINT EDMOND SCHOOL

 Carson Hanson   Connor Mallinger    Victoria Touney    Cael Kolacia   Macy Johnson    Hannah Landwehr   Addison Schultz     

Caroline Shelby   Aubrey Holtorf   Elora Fierke    Sylvia Heldorfer    Kevin O'Conner    Isaac Landwehr   Tessa Pinkelman   Duane Touney    Tommy Bocken   Jessica Luna   Emma Alstott   Sydney Engles    Madigan Peimann   - ART   

Zach Rossmanith   Anna Kolacia    Blaine Brennan-Rowe   Keaton Hepperle    Jocy Timmerman   Madison Heppere    Caleb Schaeffer   Rylie Steinkamp    Isaac Landwehr   Noelle Slotten   Denny Ehn   Sydney Johnson   Emma Alstott    Grant Heldorfer    Leah Sanck   Carter Putney   Victoria Touney   Marlo Lochray   Kaleb Anderson    Connor Bocken  -  MUSIC  

BUTLER

Omar Johnson   Jackson Shimkat   Caitlynn Friesth   Amarrion Isom   Austin Lee   Arely Martinez    Damian Wadsley    Elizabeth Tiernan   Emma Ertl    Princess Pate    Destinee Phillips    Jiromi Espinal    Tyler Kasperbauer   Nattalie Shook   Chariah Jones   Briley Frank   Devontae Watley    Dillon Summer    Autumn Blaha   Emily Brown       -  ART

Arionna Patterson    Kathryn Delaney    Diana Pina    Brock Sells    Precious Pate     Gracie Grady    Natalie Blades    Michael Williams    Brandon Brockway    Malik Pettigrew   Laney Jones   Miah Rees   Emiliah Ayala    Tristan Hutchinson   Ethan Crawford   Grace Martinson   Brayden Gay   Megan Gallegly   Nathan Jones   Kenneth Grananhan      -  MUSIC

DUNCOMBE 

Cloey Palmer    Kyron Wilson   Grace McCollum   Cheyenne Miller-Hameed   Lazaro Lerma   Jordan Austin   Sahje Henderson 

Alexis Hanson   Zayne King    Max Angeles    Alexis Miller    Noah Baughman   Jaylen Hines    Jordan  Austin     Maggie Elsbecker  

 Ayrianna Clark-Benedict    Lauren Schwendemann     Tamara Marcelino    -   ART   

Morquett Jackson   Ajhaina Newsome    Aiden Heistand   Augusta Cook   Jacob Laird     Arianna Emch   Riley Jackson   Gavin Piper    Trevor Dennis     Daniel Leigh    Daniela Castillo     Treyvon Lowrey    Dakotah Greene    Olivia Telfer     Nathan Piper    Clayton Crawford   Jenese Wildt   Malaky Roby    Hailey Davis    Jayden Fraser    -   MUSIC 

FEELHAVER 

Camden Doster     Isaiah Fraher     Adam Neavin    Dakota Buelt   Grace Rayman    Kane Butrick    Grace Tolliver    Makenzie Shivers   Denver Heinlen   Aiden Trimble     Cade Johl    Nevan Wilson    Jacob Lundberg     Deegan  Varner   Demetrius Granthum    Delilah Ayala  Asia Gully

Isaiah Loehr    Amaris Harris    Russell Portratz    -   ART   

Lizzy Marsh     Jace Praether      Mya Johll    Joseph Kelley    Javontae Sankey     Grant Wiliams    Alexis Ludwig   Macey Pals    Piera McBride Blake Linkford    Malia Crouse    Makenna Kamerer     Malaney Butrick    Cole Hamlow    Kaydence Messerly    Sam Newell    Alayne Grove   Jalen Adams     Elicia Vasquez    Sally Hiveley   -   MUSIC

COOPER

Araya Fellers     Tyrese Barrett     Alejandro Garcia    Jesse Andrews    Justice Stanley    Emily Beckley   Taeva Preston    Isabelle Berger    Christian Davidson    Kaedon Shivers     Hannah Vinsand     Max Morud    Toryn Bennett   Sawyer Springer    Karlee DeCoursey   Isabellla Johnson    Laila Taylor    Luke Vaughn     Akasha Lambert     Owen Wooster  -   ART

 Carsyn Zehr   Carson Werning    Haley Wills    Kyron Hutchinson    Ethan Crawford    Laurynn Anderson    Zoey Snelson    Alex Garcia    Jasmine Lynem    Isaac Quintana     Michael Wagner   Lydia Shiek   Kennan Brower    Olivia Bell   Austin Simmons    Ryan Daniel  

Stephan Rios   Deegan Klindt     Sydney Crimmins     Kaylee DeLao    - MUSIC

SAINT PAUL LUTHERAN

Parker Heyerhoff    Alexiss Tussing     Hannah Maschino     Jocelyn Walters   -   ART 

Davis Friedrichs    Miranda Finnegan    Kate Tyre    Trinity Possehn  -   MUSIC

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Breanna Schwering      Reese Pederson     Jayne Macke   Mason Bockoven  -   ART 

Madison Vinchattle     Ida Hensely    Reagan Black     Elisa Macek -   MUSIC