2014-2015

It means a lot to the kids to be recognized for their accomplishments.  I know I appreciated it when I was nominated 20 years ago...1995, when the program just started.  It is great to be on the other side and giving this award to my students.

Lindey Krug

Drama, English & Speech Educator    FDSH

VOCAL RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

Senior High

Jacob Hamilton                      Julia Fletcher

Nick Simpson                            Rachel Blair

Zephan O'Connor                  Rachel Sherry

Kate Ahlers                               Alice Gaines

Jake Szalat                           John Woodruff

Megan Flattery                Jake Heidenreich

                  

Jamila Sing-Hon                        Caleb Asay

Ben Ahlers                      Brayden Peterson

Lauren Hade                        Lilly McMahon   Landon Getting                   Brian Murman

Katie Parsons                      Taylor Chansler

Alex Craig                                  Erin Rogers           

INSTRUMENTAL RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

Rachel Walter                      Rose Touney

Maric Salocker                Samantha Deal

Leslie Loehr                    Brooklin Border

Jake Duarte                    Jacob Hamilton

Rachael Willerth                  Katie Ahlers

Gage Touney                     Leah Hughett    

Senior High

Ali Paulson                            Annalisa Laird

Nate Arhart                             Jakob Essing

Nick Swanson                  Jeremy Knudson

Jade Fitzgerald                    Tsonda Martin

Taylor Ohlinger                   Ashley Graham

Allen Crouse-LeVanway      Alex Jackson

                              

VISUAL ART RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

 Bree Wertz                    Madi Engels

Mya Porter                  Drue Specht

Rose Touney              Rachel Walter

Aubry Salgren        Lily Peterson

Emma Stackhouse           

Senior High

Jordan Gallegly                        Tyler Wilson

Rachel Rethwisch          Muhammad Khan

Jordyn Kloss        Jonah Benson-Carvalho   Anthony Hernandez              Isaiah Degen   Elli Larson       

THEATER RECIPIENTS

Saint Edmond High School

Weston Dayton            Rose Touney

Colin Flattery             Emily Johnson 

Senior High

Courtney Cordle           Muhammad Khan

Cate Hatton                          Hankel Haldin

Rob Leigh                     Bekah Henkelman

Beth Humphrey                     CeCe Regan

Ethan Ledeboer         Brandon Trueblood

Jay Laupp                Mackenzie Elsbecker

FDSH ORCHESTRA

 

Katarina Olson       Caleb Asay      Brookelynne Hemrick     Jack Prentice

                         

Iowa Central Community College

VOCAL

INSTRUMENTAL

VISUAL ART

THEATER

Erin Anderson

Chelsea Egger

Adam Haukap

Ayla Peet

Rachael Smith

Nolan Mitchell

Riley Ballantyne

Jacob Shelton

 

                              

Jacob Bennett

Brooke Mallon

Elizabeth Thomas

Kait Daisy

Lauren Stewart

Bryce Palm

Tiffani Reese

                              

Shannon Sturgeon 

Dillon Douglas

Kelsey Albrecht

Ica McMahon

Chase Huber

Brian Scholl

Tiffani Reese

Ashley Stagner                    

Rachel Smith 

Chuck Foster

Kristin Peterson

Ashley Stagner

Jon Houston

Katie Kehoe

Dylan Elgenberger

Paige Savery

Arisa Recella

Claudis Dawson

 

                              

PHOTOGRAPHY

Lois McCoy       Shawna Lee         Lydia Stearns              Kara Seiser

                              

DANCE

Kari Brown         Laura Martin       Emilee Johnson       Tori Tomke       Marshall Richardson

Kelsey Beener            Melanie Philavanh         Stephanie Hood 

                              

MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS 

 FORT DODGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Josh Kelley      Alex Dohrn    Precious Pate     Olyvia Selby     Toryn Bennett    Jacy Daniels    Antavion Adams    Olivia Bell    Jamie Lennon   

Ashlynn Hanson    Hannah Gebers    Alaina Porter    -   VOCAL    

 Kylie Reed     Kolby Chounthirath     Sharion Wilder     Lizzie Baker      Makenzi Carlson     Augusta Cook   Trevor Long    Ben Gardner    

Aubrey Jorgensen    Brady Graves   Javontae Sankey    Marley Lo    - ORCHESTRA   

 

Claire Asay     Matthew Anderson    Antavion Adams     Chloe Hamlow     Rylie Reed   Noah Edman    Sydney Karr    Annie Niemeyer      Blaze Lo   Makayla Chase    Grace Champagne-Johnson    Nehemiah Hippen   -    BAND

 MaKenzi   Dreyzon Phillips      Calvin Hanza      Emily Asay     Makayla Newsome    Victoria Pavik     Lola Messerly    Brianna Galvan  

Rylie Reed    Megan O'Dell    Aiden Trimble    Mackenzie Weber     -  ART

SAINT EDMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Isaac Landwehr      Grant Heldorfer     Milly Arriola Rincon     Olivia Kolacia     Cooper Fleming    Mya McClain    Ellie Baedke     Caroline Shelly   Leah Neverman    Grace Stackhouse      Michelle Waller    Aaron Simpson   -  ART

Brady O'Brien     Luanne Xiao     Ella Vratny     Gracie Maguire     Drew Szalat     Thornton Aljets    Rene Cazares     Mya McClain   Hallie Ehn 

 Zohara Assadipour     Nolan O'Connor     Grace Stackhouse -   VOCAL

Mya McClain    Drew Schaeffer     Colin Croonquist    Aaron Simpson     Brady O'Brien    Aubry Holtorf    Jiho Han     Jocy Timmerman

Aleksandria Aljets     Kelli Kersten     Jonah Hindt    Zoe Assadipour  -   BAND

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Megan Dawson     Jacob Fiddelke     Seth Hendrickson   -  VOCAL

Collin Ellsbury    Ashley Hendrickson    Mason Bockoven    Lucy Seward   -   ART

Madison Vinchattle     Andrew Creger        Chris Hatton      -  BAND

SAINT PAUL LUTHERAN SCHOOL

Robby Benson     Trinity Possehn      Sam Rosalez      -  VOCAL

Noah Rosalez     Jacob Cook      Megan Gallegly      Lexi Tussing    -  ART

Grace Sweeney     Rachel Sporrer     Kate Tyre       -BAND

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS 

 RIVERSIDE

Jayden Stanley    Tyresha Smith     Grace Kraushaar     Lily Claybaugh     Ezekiel Joseph     Drake Hayes      -  ART 

Ezekiel Joseph   JJ Farnsworth    Linnie Pratt     Brock Nelson     Emma Sandahl     Evan Tolliver    Danyel Hall     Hayden O'Brion -   MUSIC

SAINT EDMOND SCHOOL

Griffin Läufersweiler      Jakob Koopman     Elsie Hubbell     Hannah Landwehr      Sunho Han     Sophia Schlienz    Ellie Alstott     Tung Nguyen 

Zach Rossmanith     Kevin  O'Connor     McKenna Kvale      Max Webster     Ellie Knox     Grant Liska      Kira Hansen   -    ART

Lily Eslick    Alexandrea Reedy    Chloe Tracey     Michaela Leiting    John Nemmers     Elsie Willhoite    Gabrielle Luna     James Orres

Dominic McClain      JT Laufersweiler     -   MUSIC

BUTLER

Jasmin Martinez    Annabell Johnson     Rhianna Newburn    Serenity Murphy    Brooke Geofert    Joely Gilbert    Dalton Eckley    Daisy Jones    Jorge Martinez    Abigail Hill      Reina Lacina    Emma McKibben    Madison Sullivan    Emma Overton    Jace Prather  -   ART

Jarrod Chada   Tatiana Martinez    Austin Watter    Jaelyn Ray    Kylie Ganzeveld    Carlos Landero    Alixander Foust     Merayna Valdes

Shylen Hicks    Brayden Schmieder     Brooke Smith    Tatum Harms     Kira Pearson    Matthew Bolton   Anthony Hemann  -   MUSIC

DUNCOMBE 

Jennifer Merida-Guillen   Cooper Askelson     Patrick Acosta    Uriel Martinez     Nelson Manuel     Erik Larson    Zoey Itzen    Jackie Ortega   Justine Cox    Alexis Miller   Bella Lee      Max George    Jesus Hernandez    Juan Diego     Javin Holman   -  ART

Greyson Chance    Arionna Aguirre      Cory Fawcett    Sydney Long    Madelyn Adams     Grace Bohon    Cooper Askelson    Katie Mason   Dari Cook    Kyron Wilson    Rachel Jones    Gordon Nyaucho    Halima Opande     Caron Hulsebus    Britta McCollum  -   MUSIC

FEELHAVER

Willow Godfrey     Logan Moenck    Cael Johnson    Carter Nekvinda     Skylar Varner     Tyson Ayala    Reese Lemberg    Harmony Conrad   Lyndey Maehl    Sam Moser    Ezrah Grall Barkhaus  Daxon Maschino    Kaitlyn Folsom   Ty Adams    Grace Tolliver   -   ART

Karly Reynolds    Laynee Davis   Claire Thompson   Drayton Miller    Noah Stanley   Taylor Charlson   Jaxton Jones   Brady Major   Zeke Pineda    Jaylynne McDonald   Olivia Daniel    Brendan Newman    Cortney Hoover   Mackenzie Johnson     Landon Meyer  -  MUSIC

COOPER

Amelia Stephan     Camerson Lundberg    Krue Simonson    Mackenzie McIlath   Saige Eddinton    Bo Marsh    Drew Essman    Chloe Dennis   Shaphen Cheatom    Zack Reeck    Hope Alstott   Samuel Salvatore    Tanner Teske    Carsyn Zehr     Chase Miklo   -   ART

McKay Egget    Alec Johanson    Braxton Flattery   Araya Fellers    Amber Caston    Tru McBride    Isabel Bachman     Rylan Kingrey    Taleya Stewart    Lydia Shiek     Calliegh Zimmerman   Aidyn Payne   Ella Champagne    Jacob Kauwe     Ayden Johanson   -   MUSIC       

SAINT PAUL LUTHERAN

Hannah Maschino    Caden Walters     Lacey Larson  -   ART 

Noelle Barley     Ella Sells     Emma Davis   -   MUSIC

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Domanick Norris     Hailey Dawson     Lily Seward  -   ART 

Kenneth Grey    Gracyn Peed     Annie Lawrence   -   MUSIC