Vocal Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

Susan Hoesel     Kyle Fitzgerald

Marci Wade        Holly Degelau

Stefanie Schlienz   Scott Flaherty

Angie Wade              Matt Newman

Chris Wilke                 Mike Newman

Katie Dencklau             Jill Bird

Amy Flaherty          Rachel Albrecht

Brian Johnson             Mariel Lind

Senior High

Sigrid Larson          Nate Johnson

Sarah Brown         Doug Cochrane

Kelly Petersen   Jennifer Whittlesey

Christy Jacobson     Evie Halvorson

Annie Wrenn          Jessie Wozniak

Angela Decklau        Julia Ellerston

Laurice Brown      Steve Mandelko

Annie Wrenn             Ryan Trampel

Instrumental Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

Chris Wilke                          Scott Flaherty

Matt Newman                       Angie Wade

Ashley Bratland               Emily Dencklau

Katie Dencklau                         Mark Allan

Erin Hickey                        Jonathon Moore

Megan McGonegle             Janice Kelley

Marci Wade                  Joelle Bourdeaux

Jim Hogan                                  Kyle Webb

Senior High

Meredith Foster      Bethany Johnson

Jocelyn Hays              Jody Banwart

Yi Li                                 Carrie Hobbs

Jason Bradwell       Promise McEntire

Brad Halverson          Jennifer Brehm

Ashley Sandquist          Alissa Lemke

Matt Garrett                Marcie Thilges

Brian Mullins       Emilee Schoonover

visual arts Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

Susan Kutz                       Lynne Wagner

Joe Ralston                      Courtney Smith

Amy Baker                             Adam Baker

Jasmine Johnson                     Dave Rial

Sarah Shanks                       Annie Hemann

Jay Black                              Allison Lawler

Megan Condon               Julie Drzycimski

Ashley Black                 Jessica Middleton

Senior High

Ashley Salvatore                   Josh Mason

Tyler Wiles                         Kai Takatsuka

Jason Liska                           Megan Griffin

Kim Fraher                             Josh Schild

Brad Halverson                Jennifer Brehm

Ashley Sandquist               Alissa Lemke

Jessie Mernka                  Amy Jacobson

Rhonda Hagen                    Ashley Ladlie

Theatre Recipients

Saint Edmond High School

Joelle Bourdeaux      Rose McColley

Luke Ostrander            Mariel Lind

Dominique Bowmer      Chris Wilke

Scott Flaherty                John Wyatt

Jenny Kolacia                  Erin Hickey

Senior High

Nate Ruge                                  AJ Platt

Jessica Nelson               Lorelle Mason

Keith Olson                     Rianne Carlson

Jennifer Whittlesey   Howard Zimmerle

Peter Feltman                 Steve Madelko

Sigrid Larson                  Doug Cochrane

Holly Michael                  Laurice Brown

Phil Sievers                          Nick Dunbar

1998-1999

IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE

VOCAL

INSTRUMENTAL

Jeanna Wilson

Slate Grove

Ann Westphal

Nick Moore

Dan Gilbert

James Brinker

Hiroko Watanabe

Marcos Santos

Nicholas Moore

Jaime Pearson

James Brinker

Thomas Wilson

Clifford Blodgett

Tony Brown

Brianne Seltz

Jeanna Wilson

VISUAL ART

Theater 

Roberta Fuller

Yongmyong Min

Josh Anderson

Gina Schechinger

Kaylene Lanning

Marla Westphalen

Dale Miller

Melissa Lind

Ann Westphal

Jenny Peterson

Dave Cook

Nick Hoyer

PJ Dowd

Molly Keller

Robin Corsberg

Patrick Shanahan

MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS 

     FAIR OAKS

Kevin Kelleher  Jenny Fawcett  Cody Randall  Tim Reinhart  Sara Livasy  Matt Halverson  Michelle Condon  Rachel Britten  -   ART

Melinda Diehl  Emily Flattery  Hallie Lehman  Charles Kramer  Rachel Feltman  Adam Kent  Anne Secor   Ursula Swanson  -  VOCAL

Jordan Harlow  Mitch Clavey  Val Oester  Jonathan Schlicht   Karen Mortenson   Heather Frye  Symantha French  Justin Siebkin -BAND

    PHILLIPS

 Erick Droste  Shanda Clark  Katie Craigmile  Kyle Stringer  Justin Trueblood   Chance Walker  Chris Opheim   Colby Smith  -  ART

Cody Hagar   Rob Secor   Jennie Younie   Jenna Moeller   Ryan Kent   Tyler Brown   Britta Lindquist  Jon Krause  - VOCAL

Fawn McFarland   Matt Becker   Megan Ver Helst  Britta Lindquist   Amber Lemkau  Ryan Kent  Justin Rogers   Rachel Albrecht - BAND

CORPUS CHRISTI CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Erin Hurdle  Michael Sandvig  Sean Buhr  Jami Farrand  Liza Calisesi  K.C. Coleman  Beth Johnson  Shannon Smith    -  VOCAL

Leo Stukey  Stefan Harvey  Andrew Hickman  Jacob Crimmins  Blythe Rolow  Michael Koch  Erin Hurdel  Ben Grannon   -  ART

Gordon Kesten  Gina Delucca  Blythe Rolow  Michael Flattery  Beth Johnson  Ben Grannon  Jimmy Watters  Libbie Kenny  -  BAND

HOLY ROSARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL

  Adam Bianchi  Ariel Black  Kurt Lemkau  Cindy Eckerman  Liz Illg  Kyle Baker  Erin Enquist  Amy Weiss   -  VOCAL

  Beth Zuspann  Rebecca Eckerman  Liz Illg  Bryce Rudshagen  Kurt Lemkau  Adam Winge  Ariel Black  Vanessa Russell   -   ART

  Cindy Eckerman   Rebecca Eckerman   Ariel Black   Amy Weiss   Beth Zuspann   Katy Crighton   Adam Winge -   BAND

SAINT EDMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Kelsey Clemens  Stacia Allen  Rebecca Ronconi  Erin Kelsey  Elizabeth Becker  Anne Petherbridge  Christine Halligan  Abby Bianchi - ART

Ben Wilke  Jenny Croonquist  Mike Dillehay  Keri Crimmins   Rebecca Ronconi   Kathryn Bleck   Tim Flattery   Andy Flattery - VOCAL

Andy Flattery  Craig Jensen   Jenny Croonquist  Katy Bleck  Michelle Thilges   Megan Ueltschy   Becky Ronconi   Mike Dillehay - BAND

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Cassie Larson    Grant Wall   Emily Crapser    John Shields   Danny Pierschbacher  Rebekah Thomas  Paul Richardson -  VOCAL

Emily Crapser  Wendi Grettenberg  Andrew Will   Katie Kruger   Sarah Donney  Drew Kleinmeyer  Courtney Larson -   ART

David Everett  John Shields   Sarah Butterfield  Josh Everett   Jana Leigh Welch  Wendi Grettenberg  Sam Hanish  Amber Vigneron -  BAND

SAINT PAUL LUTHERAN SCHOOL

Brandon Harrison  Rachel Schmidt  Jahanna Hays  Andrea Heitner  Jeremy Newcomb  Ashley Garst  Tara Echevarria  Jenna Skophammer -  VOCAL

Jenna Skophammer  Ashley Garst  Jacob Schillo  Erin Schillo  Chris Wood  Mallory Waddell  Greg Van Nostrand  Chris Bacon  -   ART

Greg Van Nostrand   Chad Zimmermann  Jahanna Hays  Jenny Roe   Katie Degelau  Emily Van Nostrand  Nathan Schwanz  Jenna Skophammer  -  BAND

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS

 HILLCREST

Joshua Lowery   Jordan Wilson    Anthony Cruz   Sharde Hameed-   ART

Amber Murphy  Amber Glover   Alan Walker   Bryce Hulsebus -  MUSIC

 RIVERSIDE

 Casey  Fieferlick   Nicole Rolling    Jared Harp    Tony Hoover    -  ART

Jesse Michael   Christina Wendel   Samantha Wood   Staci Haman  - MUSIC

CORPUS CHRISTI CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Susan Dencklau   Lia Peralta    Levi Gibbs     Kelly Dencklau   -  ART

Maria Waynar   Aliese Hoesel      Joe Schomberg   Kristen Sandvig   -  MUSIC

HOLY ROSARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL

  Ted Crimmins    Joshua Stumpf   Stephan Kutz     Allison Bianchi   -  ART

  Nathan Anderson   Allison Bianchi    Steven Kutz   Tim Weiss    -   MUSIC

 

OTHO 

Michelle Macek   Lauren Mitchell    Adam Greve    Jennifer Hoover - ART

Angelia Knowles    Megan Arends    Shawna Weinzetl   David Powell  -  MUSIC

DUNCOMBE

Logan Scharf   Courtney Freeman    Matt McCormack    Devon Carlson   -  ART

Lauren Egli     Natasha Gobeli    Drew Ruby     Danny Loots   -  MUSIC

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Jeremy Korger    Jamie Baumer     Abbey Hanish     Cody Dooley  -  ART

Matthew Contreras     Trevor Kleinmeyer   Jamie Baumer    Rachel Thomas -   MUSIC

SAINT PAUL LUTHERAN SCHOOL

Jonah Roe     Brittany Volf    Trevor Cook     Scott Skophammer  -  ART

Anthony Worden   Lincoln  Battcher  Audra Marvin    Ashley Peck   -   MUSIC

FEELHAVER

Jalyssa Crooks   Lauren Setterdahl     Tashia Lewis    Carrie Dencklau  -  ART

Cole Osterberg     Detria Gully  Brad McIntyre       Emily Wederquiest - MUSIC

BUTLER

Matt Springer     Anthony Martin     Amy Campbell    Amanda Nickless - ART

MacKenzie Lennon     Dylan De Puew   Shantel Temple     Tawni Langstaff  -  MUSIC

COOPER

Jacob Johnson   Nick Anderson   Kathryn Nielsen    Ryan Baker - ART

Jennifer Pieper    Drew Stuhrenberg    Kavitha Ramachandra    Nicole Dill - MUSIC

Levi Gibbs has an eye for good design!

Susan Dencklau shows a sense of design and attention to detail in all of her projects.

Joshua Stumpf always puts his best effort into each of his projects.

Ted Crimmins is consistently showing a thoughtful approach to his artwork and careful attention to detail!

 

Linda Flaherty   1998-1999

    - Corpus Christi and Holy Rosary Schools

Anthony Worden has a good attitude and willing to try new things!

Lincoln Battcher is musically gifted and a good energetic leader!

Audra Marvin is an enthusiastic singer, positive leader and role model!

Ashley Peck is a talented and enthusiastic singer.  A good leader and wanting to learn!

 

Angela Naeve   1998-1999

      - Saint Paul Lutheran School

Dylan De Puew is a very dedicated, responsible and enthusiastic student!

Tawni Langstaff is responsible, creative and talented music student!

MacKenzie Lennon is a positive, responsible and dedicated music student!

Shantel Temple is a very dedicated and positive music student!

 

Jean Flattery 1998-1999

      - Butler School

Anthony Martin is a creative thinker!

Amy Campbell is a terrific artist with an excellent attitude!

Matt Springer is polite, creative, helpful and an original thinker!

Amanda Nickless is very cooperative and excellent at being creative!

 

Sally Rasmussen - 1998-1999

      - Butler School